Fimco New Style 40-gallon Utility Vehicle Sprayer Replacement Parts

 

No.

Item No.

Description

1

147884

10-24 Hex Whiz Locknut

2

147848

3/8"-16 Hex Whiz Locknut

3

147815

5/16"-18 Hez Whiz Locknut

4

147872

Nylon Elbow, 1/2" MNPT x 1/2" HB

5

147849

Hose, 1/2" x 48"

6

134457

Hose, 3/8" x 25 ft.

7

147871

Hose, 1/2" x 23"

8

167695

Hose, 1/2" x 31"

9

147885

Hex Head Cap Screw, 3/8"-16 x 3/4"

10

147874

Hex Head Cap Screw, 3/8"-16 x 1-3/4"

11

147818

Round, U-Bolt, 5/16"-18 x 1-5/16" x 1-3/4"

12

147875

Tank Hold-Down Leg Clip

13

147787

1/2" Hose Clamp

14

147772

3/8" Hose Clamp

15

134462

5" Threaded Tank Lid w/ Lanyard

16

147889

Rubber Grommet

17

147890

Boom Mount

18

147892

5/16"-18 x 1" Flange Lock Screw

19

147795

0-100 psi Pressure Gauge

20

167659

40 Gallon Elliptical Tank

21

134454

Pistol-Grip Spray Gun

22

134470

96" Lead Wire with Switch

23

Pump Sub-Assembly

23.1

147768

3.8 GPM 12V Pump

23.2

167661

1/2" Hose Barb Port Kit Elbow

23.3

Filter/Valve Sub-Assembly

23.3.1

167696

1/2" NPT Nylon Swivel Adapter Spud

23.3.2

167626

Filter Washer

23.3.3

167634

Nylon Shut-Off Valve

23.3.4

167638

1/2" FNPT Port Kit Elbow

23.3.5

167625

3/4" FGHT Poly Swivel Nut

23.3.6

167697

Poly Hose Fitting 3/4" MGHT x 1/2" HB

23.4

147891

10-24 x 1" Machine Screw

24

147824

Package Handgun Clips (2) and Screws (2)

24.1

147774

Handgun Clip

24.2

147778

10-24 x 3/8" Machine Screw

25

147895

Slide Tube Weldment

26

147897

Boom Mount Branket Weldment

27

147898

Left-Hand Clamp Arm

28

147899

Right-Hand Clamp Arm

29

147900

Left-Hand Upright Tube Weldment

30

147901

Right-Hand Upright Tube Weldment

31

147843

Wet Boom Assembly

31.1

Wet Boom Sub-Assembly

31.1.1

147844

Boom Tube

31.1.2

147845

Center Nozzle Assembly

31.1.3

147846

Rubber Grommet

31.2

147847

End Nozzle Assembly

32

Valve Mount Sub-Assembly

32.1

147888

Valve Mount Bracket

32.2

147887

Spray Gun Holder Bracket

32.3

147884

10-24 Hex Whiz Locknut

32.4

147889

Rubber Grommet

32.5

167655

10-24 x 1/2" Machine Screw

33

Top Valve Sub-Assembly

33.1

147781

Nylon Tee, 1/2" FNPT w/ 1/4" Port

33.2

147872

Nylon Elbow, 1/2" MNPT x 1/2" HB

33.3

167698

Nylon Elbow, 1/2" MNPT x 3/8" HB

34

Bottom Valve Sub-Assembly

34.1

167699

Nylon Street Elbow, 1/2" MNPT x 1/2" FNPT

34.2

147779

Nylon Adapter, 1/2" MNPT x 3/4" MGHT

34.3

147793

3/4" GHT Y-Valve

34.4

147783

Rubber Hose Washer

34.5

147794

Nylon Swivel, 1/2" HB

34.6

147780

Nylon Swivel Nut, 3/4" FGHT

35

147896

40/60 Gallon Utility Sprayer Frame Weldment