Close X

BECOME A PREFERRED SUBSCRIBER
+ Get 10% off Your Next Order

The BEST deals come to your inbox. Sign up for GEMPLER'S emails to get exclusive offers and first dibs on hot new products!


Email Address:
Thank you for your Subscription! Your 10% discount code is on its way to your inbox.

Fimco Replacement Parts for New Style 25-gallon ATV Sprayer with Boom

Replacement Parts for Fimco Model No. ATV-25-71 (New Style)

GEMPLER'S offers a huge selection of replacement parts for your Fimco new style 25-gal. ATV sprayer with boom including all the hoses, bolts and clamps you're looking for, plus so much more.

Questions? Contact Technical Product Support at 1-800-874-4755 or send an email by clicking here.

Select your Fimco new style 25-gal. ATV sprayer with boom replacement parts below.

 

No.

Item No.

Description

1

147848

3/8"-16 Hex Locknut

1.1

167642

Poly Bypass Hose

1.2

147849

Hose, 1/2" x 48"

1.3

134456

Hose, 3/8" x 15 ft.

1.4

147787

1/2" Hose Clamp

1.5

147772

3/8" Hose Clamp

1.6

147824

Package Handgun Clips (2) and Screws (2)

1.6.1

147774

Handgun Clip

1.6.2

147778

10-24 x 3/8" Machine Screw

1.7

134463

Drain Plug, Tether, and Washer Assembly

1.8

134462

5" Threaded Tank Lid 

1.9

147823

0-100 psi Pressure Gauge

1.10

134453

Economy Spray Gun

1.11

134470

96" Lead Wire with Switch

1.12

167650

Intake Sub-Assembly

1.12.1

167634

Nylon Shut-Off Valve

1.12.2

147840

1/2" Hose Barb Port Kit Fitting

1.12.3

167626

Filter Washer

1.12.4

167649

1/2" Poly Hose Barb

1.12.5

167625

3/4" FGHT Poly Swivel Nut

1.12.6

147787

1/2" Hose Clamp

1.12.7

167651

Polyspring Hose, 1/2" x 6"

1.13

167648

Manifold Assembly

1.13.1

167638

1/2" FNPT Port Kit Elbow

1.13.2

167633

Manifold

1.13.3

167634

Nylon Shut-Off Valve

1.13.4

147783

Rubber Hose Washer

1.13.5

167624

3/8" Poly Hose Barb

1.13.6

167649

1/2" Poly Hose Barb

1.13.7

167625

3/4" FGHT Poly Swivel Nut

1.13.8

167635

Poly Elbow, 1/2" FNPT x 1/2" FNPT

1.13.9

167636

Poly Adapter, 1/2" MNPT x 1/4" FNPT

1.14

167629

Grommet

1.15

147891

10-24 x 1" Machine Screw

1.16

147783

Rubber Hose Washer

1.17

167625

3/4" FGHT Poly Swivel Nut

1.18

167652

10-24 x 3" Machine Screw

1.19

167653

Manifold Spacer

1.20

167654

Siphon Tube

1.21

147773

5/8" Nylon Cable Clamp

1.22

167655

10-24 x 1/2" Machine Screw

1.23

151253

25 Gallon Tank

1.24

147768

3.8 GPM 12V Pump

2.1

147853

Boom Assembly

2.1.1

147865

3/8"-16 Flange Locknut

2.1.10

147861

Extension Spring

2.1.11

147863

Boom Holder Bracket

2.1.12

167656

Rubber Edge Trim

2.1.2

147862

3/8"-16 Hex Locknut

2.1.3

147848

3/8"-16 Hex Whiz Locknut

2.1.4

147860

3/8" Flat Washer

2.1.5

147850

3/8"-16 x 1" Carriage Bolt

2.1.6

147858

3/8"-16 x 1-1/4" Carriage Bolt

2.1.7

147854

Center Boom Weldment

2.1.8

147855

Left-Hand Outer Boom Weldment

2.1.9

147856

Right-Hand Outer Boom Weldment

2.2

N/A

7-Nozzle Harness Assembly

2.2.1

147831

Hose, 1/2" x 19-3/8"

2.2.2

147836

Hose, 1/2" x 10"

2.2.3

147787

1/2" Hose Clamp

2.2.4

147833

Nylon Hose Tee, 1/2" Hose Barb

2.2.5.1

147867

Left-Hand QJ Nozzle Body

2.2.5.2

167657

Brass Nut

2.2.5.3

G49438

Seat Gasket

2.2.5.4

G48050

Nozzle Strainer, 50 Mesh

2.2.5.5

G45612

Quick TeeJet Cap (includes seat gasket)

2.2.5.6

147868

80° Flat Spray Tip, Yellow

2.2.6.1

147869

Center QJ Nozzle Body

2.2.6.2

167657

Brass Nut

2.2.6.3

G49438

Seat Gasket

2.2.6.4

G48050

Nozzle Strainer, 50 Mesh

2.2.6.5

147868

80° Flat Spray Tip, Yellow

2.2.6.6

G45612

Quick TeeJet Cap (includes seat gasket)

2.2.7.1

147870

Right-Hand QJ Nozzle Body

2.2.7.2

167657

Brass Nut

2.2.7.3

G49438

Seat Gasket

2.2.7.4

G48050

Nozzle Strainer, 50 Mesh

2.2.7.5

G45612

Quick TeeJet Cap (includes seat gasket)

2.2.7.6

147868

80° Flat Spray Tip, Yellow

2.3

147820

Boom Mounting Bracket

2.4

147821

Left-Hand Tank Mounting Plate

2.5

147822

Right-Hand Tank Mounting Plate

2.6

147848

3/8"-16 Hex Whiz Locknut

2.7

147815

5/16"-18 Hex Locknut

2.8

147850

3/8"-16 x 1" Carriage Bolt

2.9

147858

3/8"-16 x 1-1/4" Carriage Bolt

2.10

147819

5/16"-18 x 5/8" Flange Lock Screw

2.11

147817

Round U-Bolt, 5/16"-18 x 1-1/2" x2-3/16"

2.12

147818

Round U-Bolt, 5/16"-18 x 1-5/16" x 1-3/4"

True GG,GH,GI,GJ