Fimco 40-gallon Utility Vehicle Sprayer Parts

Fimco 40-gallon Utility Vehicle Sprayer Parts Diagram

No. Fimco Number Gempler's Number Description
1 5006186 147884 10-24 Hex Locknut
2 5006259 147848 3/8"x 16 Hex Locknut
3 5006307 147815 5/16" x 18 Hex Locknut
4 5010039 147872 Nylon Elbow, ½" MNPT x ½" HB*
5 5020122 147849 ½" x 48" Hose
6 5153076-25 134457 3/8" x 25 Ft. Hose
7 5020307 147871 ½" x 23" Hose
8 5020389 147816 ½" x 43" Hose
9 5020416 147831 ½" x 19 3/8" Hose
10 5034099 147885 3/8"-16 x ¾" Hex Head Cap Screw
11 5034101 147874 3/8"-16 x 1 ¾" Hex Head Cap Screw
12 5034220 147818 Round U-Bolt, 5/16"-18 x 1 5/16" x 1 ¾"
13 5038638 147887 Handgun Holder Bracket
14 5038698 147875 Tank Hold-Down Leg Clip
15 5038704 147888 Valve Mount Bracket
16 5051022 147787 ½" Hose Clamp
17 5051114 147772 3/8" Hose Clamp
18 5058170 147775 8" Tank Lid Lanyard
19 5058183 134462 5" Threaded Tank Lid w/Lanyard
20 5075014 147889 Rubber Grommet
21 5095176 147890 Boom Mount, 40/60 Gallon Utility Sprayer
22 5117167 147777 10-24 x 5/8" Machine Screw
23 5117176 147842 10-24 x ¾" Machine Screw
24 5117300 147892 5/16"-18 x 1" Flange Lock Screw
25 5167007 147795 Pressure Gauge, 0-100 p.s.i.
26 5169226 167659 40 Gallon Elliptical Tank
27 5273959 134454 Pistol Grip Handgun
28 5274443 134470 96" Lead Wire w/Switch
29 5274806 147894 Valve Sub-Assembly
30 5275070 147879 Filter/Valve Assembly
30.1 5275088 147768 3.8 GPM Pump
31 5275260 147843 Boomless Boom Assembly
32 5274994 147895 Slide Tube Weldment
33 5274996 147896 40/60 Gallon Frame Weldment
34 5274997 147897 Boom Mount Bracket
35 5274998 147898 Left Hand Clamp Arm
36 5274999 147899 Right Hand Clamp Arm
37 5275000 147900 Left hand Upright Tube Weldment
38 5275001 147901 Right Hand Upright Tube Weldment